» » Bach, The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison - Concertos Brandenbourgeois
Bach, The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison - Concertos Brandenbourgeois album download

Bach, The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison - Concertos Brandenbourgeois album download

Performer: Bach
Title: Concertos Brandenbourgeois
Style: Baroque
Released: 1976
Country: UK
Size MP3 version: 1920 mb
Size FLAC version: 1736 mb
Size WMA version: 1715 mb
Rating: 4.5
Votes: 155
Format: RA MMF APE MP2 VQF AHX WMA
Genre: Classical

Bach, The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison - Concertos Brandenbourgeois album download


Arthur Davison скачать в mp3 на телефон или слушайте песню и другие популярные треки и рингтоны.

Animated Motoric Cheerful Energetic Kinetic Thoughtful. Arthur Davison, Virtuosi of England.

Vivaldi The Four Seasons, Oboe Concertos; Albinoni Oboe Concertos - Sidney Sutcliffe, Virtuosi Of England, Kenneth Sillito, Arthur Davison, A. VIVALDI, Tomaso Albinoni. Открывайте новую музыку каждый день. Лента с персональными рекомендациями и музыкальными новинками, радио, подборки на любой вкус, удобное управление своей коллекцией. Миллионы композиций бесплатно и в хорошем качестве.

Conductor – Arthur Davison. Ensemble – The Virtuosi Of England. Liner Notes – Richard Townend (2). Producer – John Boyden. Light grey cassette with blue print; wraparound card sleeve around cassette case. Other Versions (3 of 3) View All. Cat.Arthur Davison - Concertos Brandebourgeois . 6 ‎(LP, RE). Music For Pleasure, Music For Pleasure. 2M 025 06339, 2M 025 - 0. 39.

Sidney Sutcliffe/Virtuosi of England/Arthur Davison – тема. Vivaldi: The Four Seasons, Oboe Concertos, Albinoni: Oboe Concertos (The National Gallery Collection). 1971 Warner Classics, Warner Music UK Ltd Digital remastering (p) 1998 Warner Classics, Warner Music UK Ltd. Conductor: Arthur Davison Balance Engineer: John Boyden Producer: John Boyden Oboe: Sidney Sutcliffe Orchestra: Virtuosi of England Composer: Tomaso Albinoni.

Includes FREE MP3 version of this album. There was already a plethora of Brandenburg Concertos discs on the market before Trevor Pinnock recorded them for the first time with his English Concert in the Eighties. But his recordings rightly soared to the top of many critics' lists of recommendations for their vivacity, enthusiasm, authentic performance practices, and admirably clear sonics.

Virtuosi Of England: Oboe Concerto in A minor RV461: I. Allegro non molto, The Four Seasons, Concerto No. 1 in E (La primavera/ Spring) RV269 (Op. 8 No. 1): III. Allegro, The Four Seasons, Concerto No. 1): II. Largo и другие песни. Вся дискография, Радио, Концерты, рекомендации и похожие исполнители. Largo1987 Digital Remaster. Kenneth Sillito/Virtuosi Of England/Arthur Davison, Antonio Vivaldi.

Arthur Davison: The Four Seasons, Concerto No. Largo, Oboe Concerto in A minor RV461: I. Allegro non molto и другие песни. Kenneth Sillito/Virtuosi Of England/Arthur Davison, A. VIVALDI.

8 No. Largo - Kenneth Sillito/Virtuosi of England/Arthur Davison. The Four Seasons, Concerto No. Allegro - Kenneth Sillito/Virtuosi of England/Arthur Davison.

Tracklist

Brandenburg Concerto No. 1 In F Major
A1 1st Movement: Allegro
A2a 2nd Movement: Adagio
A2b 3rd Movement: Allegro
A3 4th Movement: Menuetto-Trio I-Polacca-Trio II
Brandenburg Concerto No. 2 In F Major
B1 1st Movement: Allegro
B2a 2nd Movement: Andante
B2b 3rd Movement: Allegro Assai
Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 In G Flat Major
B3a 1st Movement: Allegro
B3b 2nd Movement: Allegro

Companies, etc.

  • Record Company – EMI
  • Pressed By – Pathé Marconi EMI, Chatou – 313768
  • Pressed By – Pathé Marconi EMI, Chatou – 313769
  • Printed By – I.D.N.

Credits

  • Bass – John Honeyman
  • Bassoon – Cecil James (tracks: A)
  • Cello – Bernard Richards (tracks: B3), James Christie (tracks: B3), Joy Hall (tracks: B), Keith Harvey (tracks: A)
  • Composed By – Johann Sebastian Bach
  • Conductor – Arthur Davison
  • Ensemble – The Virtuosi Of England
  • Harpsichord – Leslie Pearson
  • Horn – Jeffrey Byant* (tracks: A), Ronald Harris* (tracks: A)
  • Liner Notes – Richard Townend
  • Oboe – Michael Winfield (tracks: A), Richard Morgan (tracks: A), Sidney Sutcliffe (tracks: A,B1-B2)
  • Photography – Michael Holford
  • Producer, Liner Notes – John Boyden
  • Recorder – David Munrow (tracks: B1-B2)
  • Trumpet – Gordon Webb (tracks: B1-B2)
  • Viola – Alexander Taylor (tracks: B3), Christopher Wellington (tracks: B3), Kenneth Essex
  • Violin – Brendan O'Reilly* (tracks: B1-B2), Hans Geiger (tracks: B3), Hugh Bean (tracks: B3), Hugh McGuire (tracks: B3), Jürgen Hess (tracks: A,B1-B2), Peter Mountain (tracks: A)
  • Violin [Piccolo] – Kenneth Sillito (tracks: A,B1-B2)

Notes

Made in France

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Runout,side A etched): 06205 A 21 2 M6 313768
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout, side B etched): 06205 B 21 2 M6 313769
  • Price Code (Circled): RB
  • Rights Society: SACEM SACD SDRM SGDL

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
CFP 40010 Bach* / The Virtuosi Of England / Arthur Davison Bach* / The Virtuosi Of England / Arthur Davison - Brandenburg Concertos No. 1 In F Major • No. 2 In F Major • No. 3 In G Major ‎(LP) Classics For Pleasure CFP 40010 UK 1972
TC CFP 40010, TC-CFP 40010 Bach*, The Virtuosi Of England Conducted By Arthur Davison Bach*, The Virtuosi Of England Conducted By Arthur Davison - Brandenburg Concertos No. 1 In F Major • No. 2 In F Major • No. 3 In G Major ‎(Cass, Album) Classics For Pleasure, Classics For Pleasure TC CFP 40010, TC-CFP 40010 UK 1972
CFP 40010 Bach* - The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison Bach* - The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison - Brandenburg Concertos No. 1 In F Major • No. 2 In F Major • No. 3 In G Major ‎(LP) Classics For Pleasure CFP 40010 UK Unknown
FC.124 Bach* / The Virtuosi Of England / Arthur Davison Bach* / The Virtuosi Of England / Arthur Davison - Brandenburg Concertos No. 1 In F Major • No. 2 In F Major • No. 3 In G Major ‎(LP) His Master's Voice FC.124 Australia Unknown
CFP 40010 Bach*, The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison Bach*, The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison - Brandenburg Concertos No. 1 In F Major • No. 2 In F Major • No. 3 In G Major ‎(LP) Classics For Pleasure, EMI CFP 40010 UK 1972